605 N 3rd St Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $154,278 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 N 3rd St, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $179,070, approximately $111 per square foot. 605 N 3rd St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Doyle Robert J
Bought by
Doyle Robert J and Horn Cynthia Pile
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Sold by
Lennox Reginald G Jr-Cynthia
Bought by
Doyle Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
9.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1986
Sold by
Linder G Dale
Bought by
Lennox Reginald G Jr-Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
10.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doyle Robert J | $49,500 | -- | |
| Lennox Reginald G Jr-Cynthia | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doyle Robert J | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lennox Reginald G Jr-Cynthia | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $87,000 | $15,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $917 | $84,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $991 | $81,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $958 | $79,100 | $15,000 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $966 | $79,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $79,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $950 | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $949 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map