Estimated Value: $67,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 N Cypress St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $85,787, approximately $108 per square foot. 605 N Cypress St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Cayne Orman Inc
Bought by
Hines Floyd S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Bevill Glendon
Bought by
Cayne Orman Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Bought by
Bevill Glendon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Bought by
White John R and White Barbara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines Floyd S | $29,000 | -- | |
| Cayne Orman Inc | $16,484 | None Available | |
| Bevill Glendon | $28,000 | -- | |
| White John R | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cayne Orman Inc | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $7,560 | $3,000 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $321 | $7,560 | $3,000 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $321 | $7,560 | $3,000 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $321 | $7,560 | $3,000 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $321 | $7,560 | $3,000 | $4,560 |
| 2020 | $321 | $7,550 | $2,200 | $5,350 |
| 2019 | $321 | $7,550 | $2,200 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $321 | $7,550 | $2,200 | $5,350 |
| 2017 | $298 | $7,550 | $2,200 | $5,350 |
| 2016 | $298 | $7,020 | $2,200 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | $271 | $6,380 | $2,200 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | $259 | $6,100 | $2,200 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map