605 N Maple Ave Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 N Maple Ave, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $139,012. 605 N Maple Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, St. John Primary School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Bargender Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bargender Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Bargender Daniel R
Bought by
Bargender Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Itzen Ricky and Itzen Raymond A
Bought by
Bargender Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargender Daniel | $80,000 | Accurate Title And Closings | |
| Bargender Glen | -- | Abstract & Land Title Inc | |
| Bargender Daniel R | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bargender Daniel R | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $97,900 | $16,900 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $97,900 | $16,900 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $97,900 | $16,900 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $46,200 | $10,700 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $46,200 | $10,700 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $46,500 | $11,000 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $46,500 | $11,000 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $46,500 | $11,000 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $46,500 | $11,000 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $46,500 | $11,000 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $46,500 | $11,000 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map