605 Naskeag Rd Brooklin, ME 04616
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $540,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Naskeag Rd, Brooklin, ME 04616 and is currently estimated at $380,849. 605 Naskeag Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooklin School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $232,400 | $39,200 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $232,400 | $39,200 | $193,200 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $168,500 | $39,200 | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $852 | $115,100 | $33,100 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $871 | $115,100 | $33,100 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $12,785 | $115,100 | $33,100 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $11,526 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $152 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $145 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $148 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $136 | $20,600 | $20,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map