605 NW 2nd St Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $360,030
Studio
3
Baths
5,040
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 NW 2nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $360,030, approximately $71 per square foot. 605 NW 2nd St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Schoonmaker Stephen R
Bought by
Verrochi Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrochi Richard | $300,000 | Fee And Fee Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $264,518 | $104,853 | $159,665 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $259,266 | $104,853 | $154,413 |
| 2023 | $5,399 | $235,199 | $101,828 | $133,371 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $205,180 | $92,981 | $112,199 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $195,389 | $86,782 | $108,607 |
| 2020 | $4,759 | $192,525 | $86,782 | $105,743 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $181,374 | $78,724 | $102,650 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $170,519 | $78,724 | $91,795 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $163,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $160,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,219 | $160,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,348 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map