605 Oaks Dr Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Palm Aire Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Oaks Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33069. 605 Oaks Dr is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,639 | $186,270 | $18,630 | $167,640 |
| 2025 | $4,603 | $209,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $209,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $173,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $157,360 | $15,740 | $141,620 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $152,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $138,860 | $13,890 | $124,970 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $135,120 | $13,510 | $121,610 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $143,630 | $14,360 | $129,270 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $120,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $109,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $90,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,040 | $8,800 | $79,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map