605 Parsons Dr Yukon, OK 73099
Somers Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,522 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Parsons Dr, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $321,881, approximately $147 per square foot. 605 Parsons Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mustang Trails Elementary School, Meadow Brook Intermediate School, and Mustang Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Bought by
Stewart Caitlin and Stewart Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,979
Outstanding Balance
$155,528
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Terra Verde Development Llc
Bought by
Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Caitlin | $213,000 | Fatco | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $28,500 | First American Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Caitlin | $209,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $18,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $29,940 | $4,275 | $25,665 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $29,067 | $4,150 | $24,917 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $28,221 | $4,020 | $24,201 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $27,399 | $4,020 | $23,379 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $26,601 | $4,020 | $22,581 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $26,121 | $3,540 | $22,581 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $26,376 | $3,540 | $22,836 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $26,945 | $3,540 | $23,405 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $26,280 | $3,509 | $22,771 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $26,280 | $3,527 | $22,753 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,771 | $3,420 | $21,351 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,771 | $3,420 | $21,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map