605 Reynolds Ave Mobile, AL 36617
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,220 - $113,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Reynolds Ave, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $79,555, approximately $53 per square foot. 605 Reynolds Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Carter Jo Audrey and Powell Rufus E
Bought by
Wilson Shyla Briggs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shyla Briggs | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $7,900 | $800 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $512 | $7,880 | $380 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $434 | $6,840 | $380 | $6,460 |
| 2022 | $391 | $6,160 | $340 | $5,820 |
| 2021 | $434 | $6,840 | $380 | $6,460 |
| 2020 | $434 | $6,840 | $380 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $342 | $5,380 | $560 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $342 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $342 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $367 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map