605 S 2nd St Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $126,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
144
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 S 2nd St, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $104,371, approximately $724 per square foot. 605 S 2nd St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Cross Timbers Elementary School, and Tecumseh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Black Jody
Bought by
Black Jody and Black Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Hill Wayne and Hill Patsy
Bought by
Black Jody and Black Jacklyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Jody | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Jody | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $4,888 | $300 | $4,588 |
| 2023 | $454 | $5,245 | $300 | $4,945 |
| 2022 | $420 | $5,093 | $300 | $4,793 |
| 2021 | $410 | $5,093 | $300 | $4,793 |
| 2020 | $393 | $4,800 | $300 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $382 | $4,660 | $300 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $369 | $4,525 | $300 | $4,225 |
| 2017 | $358 | $4,393 | $300 | $4,093 |
| 2016 | $309 | $4,265 | $300 | $3,965 |
| 2015 | $289 | $4,141 | $300 | $3,841 |
| 2014 | $289 | $4,020 | $300 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map