605 Sanders Ave Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $270,480, approximately $181 per square foot. 605 Sanders Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Pochobradsky Eric Nancy M
Bought by
Raven Chris D Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,006
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Sullivan Barbaa Ann
Bought by
Pochobradsky Eric and Pochobradsky Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raven Chris D Susan C | $137,000 | Peter Ford | |
| Pochobradsky Eric | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raven Chris D Susan C | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $50 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,000 | $13,400 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map