605 Scott Ave Syracuse, NY 13224
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,312
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Scott Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $517,689, approximately $120 per square foot. 605 Scott Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Montessori School Of Syracuse, and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,818 | $472,600 | $45,000 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $12,818 | $400,500 | $45,000 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $12,341 | $351,300 | $45,000 | $306,300 |
| 2022 | $11,946 | $325,300 | $45,000 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $11,553 | $281,400 | $45,000 | $236,400 |
| 2020 | $9,444 | $260,600 | $45,000 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $260,600 | $45,000 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $8,413 | $237,900 | $45,000 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $237,900 | $45,000 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $8,422 | $237,900 | $45,000 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,900 | $45,000 | $192,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,900 | $49,400 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map