Estimated Value: $58,432 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Simpson St, Cisne, IL 62823 and is currently estimated at $85,716, approximately $57 per square foot. 605 Simpson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cisne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
S & M Farm Supply Llc
Bought by
Conard Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Etheridge Kathryn A
Bought by
S & M Farm Supply Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Fatheree Pansy C
Bought by
Etheridge Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Meyer Tammy A
Bought by
Greenwood Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conard Michael | $65,000 | Wayne Cnty Abs | |
| S & M Farm Supply Llc | $52,000 | Wayne Cnty Abs | |
| Etheridge Kathryn A | $9,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Greenwood Debbie | $64,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | S & M Farm Supply Llc | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwood Debbie | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $521 | $8,119 | $1,981 | $6,138 |
| 2023 | $530 | $7,222 | $1,762 | $5,460 |
| 2022 | $516 | $6,997 | $1,707 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $514 | $6,375 | $1,555 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $519 | $6,375 | $1,555 | $4,820 |
| 2019 | $543 | $6,395 | $1,560 | $4,835 |
| 2018 | $567 | $6,395 | $1,560 | $4,835 |
| 2017 | $586 | $6,395 | $1,560 | $4,835 |
| 2015 | $598 | $6,395 | $1,560 | $4,835 |
| 2014 | $578 | $6,125 | $1,495 | $4,630 |
| 2013 | $418 | $4,450 | $1,085 | $3,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map