605 Sylvan Rd Thurmond, NC 28683
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Sylvan Rd, Thurmond, NC 28683 and is currently estimated at $267,189, approximately $185 per square foot. 605 Sylvan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Park Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Surry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $152,910 | $18,000 | $134,910 |
| 2024 | $795 | $124,130 | $16,500 | $107,630 |
| 2023 | $781 | $124,130 | $16,500 | $107,630 |
| 2022 | $781 | $124,130 | $16,500 | $107,630 |
| 2021 | $795 | $124,130 | $16,500 | $107,630 |
| 2020 | $794 | $119,680 | $16,500 | $103,180 |
| 2019 | $791 | $119,680 | $16,500 | $103,180 |
| 2018 | $777 | $119,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $119,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $119,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map