605 Tanglewood Trail McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $355,048 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Tanglewood Trail, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $378,262, approximately $242 per square foot. 605 Tanglewood Trail is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Norton James and Norton Eleanor
Bought by
James & Eleanor Norton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Luby Lillian M
Bought by
Luby Lillian M and Lillian M Luby Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Luby William P and William P Luby Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Eleanor Norton Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Luby Lillian M | -- | -- | |
| Luby William P | $199,715 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,519 | $100,552 | $21,021 | $79,531 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $90,085 | $18,833 | $71,252 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $84,924 | $17,472 | $67,452 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $79,087 | $16,271 | $62,816 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $75,790 | $15,593 | $60,197 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $71,969 | $14,807 | $57,162 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $68,706 | $14,136 | $54,570 |
| 2017 | $4,911 | $52,606 | $13,267 | $39,339 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $49,164 | $12,399 | $36,765 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,404 | $12,207 | $36,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map