605 Trout Park Blvd Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Trout Park Blvd, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $255,199, approximately $288 per square foot. 605 Trout Park Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,692 | $74,632 | $20,249 | $54,383 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $67,424 | $18,293 | $49,131 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $61,479 | $16,680 | $44,799 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $57,479 | $15,595 | $41,884 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $54,873 | $14,888 | $39,985 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $52,270 | $14,182 | $38,088 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $49,679 | $13,360 | $36,319 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $46,964 | $12,630 | $34,334 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $43,570 | $11,717 | $31,853 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,936 | $10,740 | $29,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,443 | $10,607 | $28,836 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,484 | $10,887 | $29,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map