605 Voiles Dr Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $412,076 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Voiles Dr, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $430,519, approximately $324 per square foot. 605 Voiles Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Vikan Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $28,630 | $5,780 | $22,850 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $26,310 | $5,310 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $30,710 | $5,480 | $25,230 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $23,560 | $5,630 | $17,930 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $23,560 | $5,630 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $23,400 | $5,790 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $23,400 | $5,790 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $17,800 | $5,760 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $17,800 | $5,760 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $783 | $15,810 | $3,020 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $781 | $7,910 | $1,510 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $644 | $6,600 | $1,230 | $5,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map