605 Wade St Mc Crory, AR 72101
Estimated Value: $158,758 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Wade St, Mc Crory, AR 72101 and is currently estimated at $208,940, approximately $91 per square foot. 605 Wade St is a home with nearby schools including McCrory Elementary School and McCrory High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $41,670 | $2,270 | $39,400 |
| 2023 | $892 | $26,290 | $2,230 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $942 | $26,290 | $2,230 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $942 | $26,290 | $2,230 | $24,060 |
| 2020 | $888 | $26,290 | $2,230 | $24,060 |
| 2019 | $827 | $24,000 | $1,700 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $852 | $24,000 | $1,700 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $831 | $24,000 | $1,700 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $756 | $23,557 | $1,700 | $21,857 |
| 2015 | $756 | $22,486 | $1,700 | $20,786 |
| 2014 | $704 | $21,415 | $1,675 | $19,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map