605 Walker Ct Unit 2 Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $855,558
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,617
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 Walker Ct Unit 2, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $774,279, approximately $214 per square foot. 605 Walker Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Conley Dustin W
Bought by
Conley Dustin W and Conley Heidi Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,852
Outstanding Balance
$361,227
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Lender Asset Liquidators L
Bought by
Silverstone Residential Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,991
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Milam Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lender Asset Liquidators Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Dustin W | -- | -- | |
| Conley Dustin W | $438,792 | -- | |
| Silverstone Residential Llc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Lender Asset Liquidators Llc | $257,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Dustin W | $416,852 | |
| Closed | Conley Dustin W | $416,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Silverstone Residential Llc | $224,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,780 | $330,120 | $66,000 | $264,120 |
| 2024 | $7,427 | $313,920 | $59,200 | $254,720 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $308,200 | $56,000 | $252,200 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $234,120 | $46,000 | $188,120 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $195,880 | $32,000 | $163,880 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $183,720 | $32,000 | $151,720 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $178,080 | $32,000 | $146,080 |
| 2018 | $961 | $33,600 | $33,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $75,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $28,000 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $28,000 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $161 | $13,700 | $5,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map