Seller's Agent in 2022
Souvenir Ramdyal
Prestige Homes NY Inc
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $798,168 - $815,000
Charming two story home situated on a tree lined street. Can easily be a Mother/Daughter. Move-in ready. Completely redone, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full-baths, spacious living room and formal dining room. Hardwood floor throughout. Modern kitchen with all new SS appliances, Flex drawer refrigerator, Range with Air fryer. 3 Zone Heat, Wifi thermostats. Whirlpool tubs on 1st & 2nd floor. Huge full finished basement for entertaining and laundry room. Spacious fenced backyard with 2 separate driveway entrance,front and back. New 200 amp electrical panel. Great mid-block location, close proximity to shopping, schools, dining, LIRR. Easily commutable to everywhere!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prestige Homes NY Inc License #10301201020 Listed on: 06/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choo Lisa | $725,000 | Kct Abstract | |
| Makhanlall Aubrey | $414,750 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $542,000 | None Available | |
| Nal Ramdat | $282,000 | Stephen Sukhdeo |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choo Lisa | $616,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Sold | $725,000 | -3.2% | $502 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -6.3% | $519 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $799,000 | +92.6% | $554 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $414,750 | -9.0% | $287 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2021 04/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Price Changed | $456,000 | -12.3% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2021 02/11/21 | For Sale | $520,000 | +25.4% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | Off Market | $414,750 | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2020 12/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | For Sale | $520,000 | 0.0% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2020 09/20/20 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,609 | $522 | $273 | $249 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $522 | $273 | $249 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Souvenir Ramdyal
Prestige Homes NY Inc
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Rahjindranauth Ramroop
RE/MAX 2000
(718) 846-6810
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Vanessa Chang
Winzone Realty Inc
(917) 488-6977
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chimeodo Uche
ERA/Top Service Realty Inc
(917) 727-0375
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
William Rugen
Rugen Realty Corp
(631) 793-1005
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3408972
APN: 2041-32-030-00-0019-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.