NOT LISTED FOR SALE

605 Williams Ave Runnemede, NJ 08078

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2024

Last sale price $276,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,240 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room
  • More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2024

BACK ON THE MARKET! BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to move in to the desirable Runnemede Gardens at an affordable price. This expanded bilevel home boasts 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, tons of living space, plenty of room for storage and a sun porch out back! The current decor is specific to an "Early American" enthusiast, with 2 fireplaces and bespoke woodwork throughout. Original hardwood flooring has been exposed in most of the home. The unfinished basement space is already insulated, dry, and boasts high ceilings, ready for finishing to provide even more space. So much potential for instant equity. Just bring your vision and restore this home to it's full potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Smith

(856) 223-2600 kcregan@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill License #2077748 Listed on: 10/21/2024

Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica Marshall

(856) 321-1212 klrw653@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,557

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65.00 x 110.00

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00002
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-00163-00002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,557

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Existing appliances in as-is condition. The kitchen table, chairs and hutch will stay.
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2024-11-08
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1524
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1524
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 177.10
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1524
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 65.00 x 110.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7148.00
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6557.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 30-00163-00002
  • Tax Lot: 00002
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: RUNNEMEDE PUBLIC

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2024
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Heiman Gerard G and Heiman Dorothy E
Bought by
Oliver Daniel Solomon and White Damiani Raven
Seller's Agent
Michelle Smith
Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill
Buyer's Agent
Erica Marshall
Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$276,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.26%
Views
211
Current Estimated Value
$307,429

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,396
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,033

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oliver Daniel Solomon $276,000 None Listed On Document
Oliver Daniel Solomon $276,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oliver Daniel Solomon $271,000
Closed Oliver Daniel Solomon $271,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2024 12/22/24 Sold $276,000 +2.3% $181 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Price Changed $269,900 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 For Sale $269,900 -1.9% $177 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2024 10/21/24 For Sale $275,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,176 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2024 $6,558 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2023 $6,558 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2022 $6,349 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2021 $5,706 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2020 $6,138 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2019 $6,025 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2018 $5,909 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2017 $5,758 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2016 $5,686 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2015 $5,702 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
2014 $5,629 $150,100 $46,100 $104,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2076664

Bright MLS

APN: 30-00163-0000-00002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.