6050 Ames St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,156 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Ames St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $566,789, approximately $387 per square foot. 6050 Ames St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $36,516 | $15,290 | $21,226 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $34,974 | $15,878 | $19,096 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $34,974 | $15,878 | $19,096 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $29,065 | $13,332 | $15,733 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $29,901 | $13,715 | $16,186 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $27,084 | $8,799 | $18,285 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $27,084 | $8,799 | $18,285 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $23,942 | $6,320 | $17,622 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $23,942 | $6,320 | $17,622 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $21,001 | $6,657 | $14,344 |
| 2015 | $938 | $21,001 | $6,657 | $14,344 |
| 2014 | $938 | $17,225 | $5,731 | $11,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map