6050 Maple St Dearborn, MI 48126
Fordson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $836,040
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $730,510, approximately $221 per square foot. 6050 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including William Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Taher Izzat and Benromdhane Saida
Bought by
Taher Izzat and Benromdhane Saida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taher Izzat | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benromdhane Saida | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,111 | $389,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12,824 | $353,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,135 | $313,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,656 | $285,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,131 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,750 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |