6050 Old Bust Head Rd Broad Run, VA 20137
Estimated Value: $653,239 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Old Bust Head Rd, Broad Run, VA 20137 and is currently estimated at $699,310, approximately $219 per square foot. 6050 Old Bust Head Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Dohm William F
Bought by
Cork Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$168,858
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,452
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cork Jeffrey A | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cork Jeffrey A | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $464,300 | $150,000 | $314,300 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $464,300 | $150,000 | $314,300 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $464,300 | $150,000 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $464,300 | $150,000 | $314,300 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $342,800 | $120,000 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $342,800 | $120,000 | $222,800 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $338,600 | $120,000 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $338,600 | $120,000 | $218,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $284,600 | $120,000 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,600 | $120,000 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,600 | $120,000 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map