6050 Windfall Rd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $345,455
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6050 Windfall Rd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $305,485, approximately $220 per square foot. 6050 Windfall Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Roseberry Mark M and Roseberry Colleen M
Bought by
Roseberry Mark M and Roseberry Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseberry Mark M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $90,240 | $8,580 | $81,660 |
| 2024 | $3,168 | $90,240 | $8,580 | $81,660 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $66,380 | $6,140 | $60,240 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $66,380 | $6,140 | $60,240 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $66,380 | $6,140 | $60,240 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $52,510 | $6,140 | $46,370 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $52,510 | $6,140 | $46,370 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $52,510 | $6,140 | $46,370 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $42,870 | $6,140 | $36,730 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $42,870 | $6,140 | $36,730 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $42,870 | $6,140 | $36,730 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $42,870 | $6,140 | $36,730 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $42,870 | $6,140 | $36,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map