6051 Colorado St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6051 Colorado St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $197,370, approximately $157 per square foot. 6051 Colorado St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Price Naomi and Seay Joanne
Bought by
Newton Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Newton Fannie and Newton Lawrence
Bought by
Newton Fannie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Danny | $56,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Newton Fannie | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $969 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $700 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,073 | $35,500 | $11,300 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map