6051 Deer Spring Run Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6051 Deer Spring Run, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $475,502, approximately $203 per square foot. 6051 Deer Spring Run is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Olsavsky Kenneth and Olsavsky Linda
Bought by
Veverka William E and Veverka Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Route 46 Development Inc
Bought by
Olsavsky Kenneth and Olsavsky Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veverka William E | $29,000 | -- | |
| Olsavsky Kenneth | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $133,060 | $18,480 | $114,580 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $133,060 | $18,480 | $114,580 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $133,060 | $18,480 | $114,580 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $93,460 | $18,480 | $74,980 |
| 2021 | $4,598 | $93,460 | $18,480 | $74,980 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $93,460 | $18,480 | $74,980 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $86,030 | $18,480 | $67,550 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $86,030 | $18,480 | $67,550 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $86,030 | $18,480 | $67,550 |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $74,150 | $14,440 | $59,710 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $74,150 | $14,440 | $59,710 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $74,150 | $14,440 | $59,710 |
| 2013 | $3,931 | $74,150 | $14,440 | $59,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map