6051 Italy Rd Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6051 Italy Rd, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $335,794, approximately $289 per square foot. 6051 Italy Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Norris Bradley and Ann Norris Lucinda
Bought by
Lewis William and Lewis Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$285,822
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Norris Bradley W and Norris Lucinda Ann
Bought by
Lewis William P and Lewis Melissa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Norris James A
Bought by
Norris Dustin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis William | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis William P | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Norris Dustin M | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis William | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Dustin M | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,269 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2025 | $5,134 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $33,690 | $3,150 | $30,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map