6051 N Elms Rd Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $231,825 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6051 N Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $250,456, approximately $149 per square foot. 6051 N Elms Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Mosby Ronald
Bought by
Osman Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Mosby Geneva M and Mosby Elmer
Bought by
Mosby Geneva and The Geneva Mosby Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osman Denise L | $87,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mosby Geneva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $87,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |