6051 Plainfield St Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Estimated Value: $255,406 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6051 Plainfield St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 and is currently estimated at $285,352, approximately $278 per square foot. 6051 Plainfield St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School, Kinloch Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Grzywacz Thomas J and Grzywacz Nora A
Bought by
Thomas Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Robin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |