6051 Windjammer Dr Fort Mill, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $362,876 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6051 Windjammer Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $380,969, approximately $220 per square foot. 6051 Windjammer Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tega Cay Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Calvaruso Stephen J and Calvaruso Lorinda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Michelle E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Harris Michael M and Harris Teresa D
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc and Citicapital Relocation Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvaruso Stephen J | $118,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $50,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $6,666 | $1,758 | $4,908 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $5,796 | $2,238 | $3,558 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $5,796 | $2,238 | $3,558 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $5,796 | $2,238 | $3,558 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,796 | $2,238 | $3,558 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $5,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $5,040 | $2,400 | $2,640 |
| 2013 | $1,347 | $5,740 | $2,600 | $3,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map