Estimated payment $2,020/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Wood Flooring
- Fenced Yard
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Farmhouse country cottage charmer set on a full acre with the updates already handled. This 4 bed, 1.5 bath home offers the space buyers want with a layout that actually works. Kitchen shines with newer cabinets and island with quartz countertops and easy flow into the main living areas. The family room stands out with a farmhouse-style beam and framed opening that adds character you don’t see every day, while the gas fireplace in the living room anchors the space and makes it feel like home. Fresh paint throughout and both bathrooms renovated. Large gathering space gives flexibility for everyday living or hosting. The 4th bedroom is set in an attic dormer—ideal for a private bedroom, office, or bonus space. Big-ticket items are in check: mini-splits in family room and dormer provide efficient heating and A/C, house furnace approx. 5 years old, house roof approx. 10 years old, and the detached garage has brand new roof and siding. Outside is where this property really opens up—built-in pool for summer, two sheds for extra storage, and a mix of mature fruit trees including pear, apple, and peach. Plenty of room to spread out, garden, or just enjoy the setting. Updated, functional, and sitting on an acre—this one checks boxes that are getting harder to find.
Listing Agent
Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield License #MCAR-6501328894 Listed on: 04/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 174.1x250.7
- Fenced Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,810 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08 021 008 00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $974 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $927 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,950 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $339,900 | +209.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Sold | $110,000 | -4.3% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -8.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2016 01/30/16 | For Sale | $124,900 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2016 01/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | Executive Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $106,700 | New Conventional |
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50204571
APN: 08-021-008-00
- 3886 Douglas Rd
- 12933 Lulu Rd
- 12220 Douglas Rd
- 3925 Douglas Rd
- Parcel A Wells Rd
- Parcel B Wells Rd
- 4385 Wells Rd
- 6772 Wells Rd
- 15830 Ida Center Rd
- Parcel A Summerfield Rd
- 11662 Wells Rd
- 8289 Grande Lake Cir
- 11047 Secor Rd
- 5420 Summerfield Rd
- 8770 Summerfield Rd
- 2612 W Samaria Rd
- 3043 Mill St
- 2737 Lewis Ave
- 1304 Samaria Rd
- 2600 Meanwell Rd
- 1379 Castlebury Dr
- 787 Chase Hanna St Unit 23
- 500 E Monroe St
- 500 E Monroe St
- 500 E Monroe St Unit 304
- 500 E Monroe St Unit 313
- 298 W Monroe St
- 326 Rawson St
- 171 Timber Brook Dr
- 140 Helle Blvd
- 1046 Sanctuary Way
- 7458 Crosscreek Dr
- 7511 Lewis Ave