6053 Galewind Ct Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated payment $3,588/month
Largest planning the community!!!
Gorgeous sun-filled corner unit in the gated community of Abbotts Bridge Place, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a spacious terrace-level suite with a full bath. This end-unit offers one of the community’s best floorplans with abundant natural light, warm hardwood floors on the main level, a freshly painted interior and deck, new carpet, and an open kitchen with granite countertops, stained cabinets, and view to the family room. Enjoy a private deck overlooking a walk-out backyard, a large walk-in closet in the master bedroom, and exceptional community amenities including swim, tennis, playground, guest parking, and includes water, landscaping, and trash. Perfectly located near restaurants, groceries, Johns Creek Emory Hospital, Regal Cinemas, and top-rated North Fulton schools—Northview High, River Trail Middle, and Wilson Creek Elementary—this home offers unmatched convenience and comfort.
Listing Agent
Atlanta Communities Brokerage Phone: 404-542-5292 License #256672 Listed on: 12/04/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,061
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 1,089 Sq Ft Lot
- Private Entrance
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $315 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,800 Sq Ft Home
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
- Underground Utilities
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 11 090003222930
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $202,960 | $31,320 | $171,640 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $186,120 | $29,720 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $149,880 | $30,000 | $119,880 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $122,880 | $24,800 | $98,080 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $121,440 | $24,520 | $96,920 |
| 2019 | $486 | $123,160 | $17,800 | $105,360 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $106,400 | $15,800 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $91,840 | $12,400 | $79,440 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $95,240 | $12,400 | $82,840 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $95,240 | $12,400 | $82,840 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $87,720 | $11,400 | $76,320 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $520,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $519,000 | -0.2% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $520,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -2.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -1.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2022 09/25/22 | Rented | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Price Changed | $2,950 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Price Changed | $2,975 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | For Rent | $3,000 | +8.1% | -- | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Rented | $2,775 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Price Changed | $2,775 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | For Rent | $2,800 | +7.7% | -- | |
| 06/20/2021 06/20/21 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2021 06/09/21 | For Rent | $2,600 | +13.0% | -- | |
| 07/04/2020 07/04/20 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Rent | $2,300 | +4.5% | -- | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Price Changed | $2,225 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2018 12/06/18 | Price Changed | $2,249 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2018 09/30/18 | For Rent | $2,250 | +25.0% | -- | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,920 | -- | |
| Deed | $260,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $248,421 | -- | |
| Deed | $296,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $236,750 | New Conventional |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7688269
APN: 11-0900-0322-293-0
- 10464 Holliwell Ct
- 3052 Brindale Dr
- 4259 Baden Aly
- 6142 Deluna Way
- 6180 Briggs Way
- 6108 Joybrook Rd
- 540 Abbotts Mill Dr
- 331 Gold Cove Ln
- 515 Abbotts Mill Dr
- 795 Abbotts Mill Ct Unit 73
- 10595 Highgate Manor Ct
- 850 Abbotts Mill Ct Unit 79
- 755 Abbotts Mill Ct Unit 69
- 740 Abbotts Mill Ct Unit 90
- 845 Millwork Cir
- 10015 Ruppel Ln
- 10005 Ruppel Ln
- 10025 Ruppel Ln
- 11007 Lorin Way
- 11000 Abbotts Station Dr
- 4233 Baden Aly
- 3052 Brindale Dr
- 11065 Brunson Dr Unit 247
- 6120 Joybrook Rd
- 6127 Joybrook Rd
- 6115 Abbotts Bridge Rd