6053 Lake Rd Olcott, NY 14126
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,967
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6053 Lake Rd, Olcott, NY 14126 and is currently estimated at $181,798, approximately $92 per square foot. 6053 Lake Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Niagara County
Bought by
Piez Howard G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piez Howard G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,200 | $2,400 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map