W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Walsh
(928) 293-0569
53 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,908 - $429,000
Nestled in Sun Valley, this attractive single-family residence offers AMAZING PANORAMIC VIEWS, 3-car boat deep garage (28' deep), RV parking with full hook-ups, additional side parking and NO HOA! This well maintained home featuring new carpeting, fresh paint and vertical blinds is ready for you to call home. The living room, with its vaulted ceiling, provides an airy and expansive atmosphere, perfect for relaxation and gathering. Imagine sunlight streaming through, illuminating the space and creating a warm, inviting ambiance. The spacious kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, featuring a stainless steel appliance suite (includes refrigerator), a pantry and tile and composite countertops that offer a sleek, modern aesthetic. The breakfast bar provides a casual spot for dining or entertaining. The stylish backsplash adds a touch of elegance, completing the picture of a truly exceptional kitchen. The oversized primary bedroom offers a private retreat with sliding glass doors leading to a covered patio, complete with an ensuite bathroom featuring a walk-in snail shower for a spa-like experience, linen closet and a walk-in closet . Laundry room boasts, counter with sink and plenty of cabinet space. The fenced backyard provides a secure and private outdoor space, while the patio offers a perfect spot to enjoy the mountain views and our gorgeous Arizona sunsets.. Seize the opportunity to own a home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and the beauty of the Arizona landscape. Close proximity to shopping, medical facilities, boat launches and Laughlin, Nevada.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brokerage Email: richard.gomez@cbrealty.com License #SA658896000 Listed on: 07/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davalos Richard Mena | $389,900 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Glenn A Barnhill And Eugena Ann Barnhill Livi | $370,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Harsla Brandi Leanne | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Harsla Brandi Leanne | $305,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glenn A Barnhill And Eugena Ann Barnhill Livi | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harsla Brandi Leanne | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harsla Brandi Leanne | $156,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | +5.4% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -4.9% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $389,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -3.6% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $425,000 | +39.3% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,901 | $27,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $31,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $26,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $21,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $20,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $16,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $17,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $17,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $14,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $12,463 | $0 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Walsh
(928) 293-0569
53 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Novosel
Re/Max By The Lake
(928) 846-2800
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristie Day
Coldwell Banker Realty
(951) 532-8774
5 in this area
117 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yvette Hensley
PMI US SOUTHWEST
(928) 763-2288
8 in this area
30 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Lianne Lightfoot
Black Mountain Valley Realty
(928) 234-7339
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tamara Ring
US SOUTHWEST®
(928) 715-7464
14 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Momentum MLS
MLS Number: 030687
APN: 225-60-015A