6054 Palasade Ct Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6054 Palasade Ct, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $278,820, approximately $220 per square foot. 6054 Palasade Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Palmetto Bays Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Lambert Allen F
Bought by
Lambert Allen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Beverly Development Llc
Bought by
Lambert Allen F and Lambert Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Castlewood Development Co Inc
Bought by
Beverly Randy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Allen F | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Allen F | $143,800 | None Available | |
| Beverly Randy A | $32,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,797 | $5,652 | $12,145 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,986 | $1,860 | $7,126 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $10,285 | $2,089 | $8,196 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $10,285 | $2,089 | $8,196 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $10,285 | $2,089 | $8,196 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $7,814 | $1,610 | $6,204 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,814 | $1,610 | $6,204 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,814 | $1,610 | $6,204 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,814 | $1,610 | $6,204 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $7,814 | $1,610 | $6,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map