6055 Bicknell Rd Indian Head, MD 20640
Estimated Value: $572,894 - $819,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,460
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6055 Bicknell Rd, Indian Head, MD 20640 and is currently estimated at $688,474, approximately $198 per square foot. 6055 Bicknell Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Gale-Bailey Elementary School, General Smallwood Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Ricky S
Bought by
Johnson Ricky S and Johnson Sharon Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Ricky S and Johnson Deborah A
Bought by
Johnson Ricky S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,371
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$429,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Ricky S and Johnson Deborah A
Bought by
Johnson Ricky S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,371
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$429,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1992
Sold by
Yoo Byong W and Yoo Hwa Y
Bought by
Johnson Rick S and Johnson Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ricky S | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ricky S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Ricky S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Rick S | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Ricky S | $408,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Ricky S | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,631 | $644,300 | $99,200 | $545,100 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $570,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,945 | $497,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $423,700 | $84,200 | $339,500 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $416,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $409,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,583 | $403,100 | $84,200 | $318,900 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $387,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,127 | $372,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $357,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,935 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $335,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map