6055 Everett St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,570 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6055 Everett St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $575,393, approximately $501 per square foot. 6055 Everett St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Blue Jan M and Kelly George
Bought by
Kelly Blue Properties Llc and Blue Jan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Kelly George and Blue Jan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,545
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Tcif Reo Gcm Llc
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Baca Christina A and Baca Steve
Bought by
Tcif Reo Gcm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2004
Sold by
Baca Steve
Bought by
Baca Steve and Baca Christina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Schoepflin John A and Schoepflin Sharon K
Bought by
Baca Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Sellers Sellers R and Sellers Sandra K
Bought by
Schoepfein John A and Schoepfein Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Kinning Ronald L and Kinning Georgia A
Bought by
Sellers R D and Sellers Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Codr Erma S
Bought by
Kinning Ronald L and Kinning Georgia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Blue Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly George | $160,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | -- | None Available | |
| Tcif Reo Gcm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baca Steve | -- | Dba Commerce Title Company | |
| Baca Steve | $210,000 | -- | |
| Schoepfein John A | $129,500 | -- | |
| Sellers R D | $97,000 | Land Title | |
| Kinning Ronald L | $80,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly George | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca Steve | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca Steve | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellers R D | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Baca Steve | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $30,960 | $12,818 | $18,142 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $29,398 | $16,241 | $13,157 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $29,398 | $16,241 | $13,157 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $25,927 | $11,948 | $13,979 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $26,673 | $12,292 | $14,381 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $23,701 | $9,969 | $13,732 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $23,701 | $9,969 | $13,732 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $20,738 | $6,284 | $14,454 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $20,738 | $6,284 | $14,454 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $17,017 | $5,539 | $11,478 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $17,017 | $5,539 | $11,478 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $13,930 | $4,872 | $9,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map