6056 Jackson Ave Saint Louis, MO 63134
Estimated Value: $75,949 - $109,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6056 Jackson Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63134 and is currently estimated at $84,987, approximately $104 per square foot. 6056 Jackson Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Berkeley Elementary School, STEAM Academy at McCluer South-Berkeley High School, and Blessed Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justine Peterson Housing And Reinvestment Cor | $89,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebenezer Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust Company | $14,500 | Title Experts Llc | |
| Artful Home Llc | -- | Title Experts Llc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $15,200 | None Available | |
| Coleman Laura A | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Ub Construction Services Inc | $32,500 | None Available | |
| Golden Delta Enterprises Llc | $17,840 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ebenezer Properties Llc | $73,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Laura A | $82,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Ub Construction Services Inc | $29,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Delta Enterprises Llc | $18,129 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $14,190 | $1,540 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $919 | $11,860 | $1,160 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $908 | $11,860 | $1,160 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $797 | $9,060 | $1,160 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $792 | $9,060 | $1,160 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $951 | $10,200 | $1,160 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $911 | $10,200 | $1,160 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $863 | $8,700 | $1,180 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $857 | $8,700 | $1,180 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $725 | $7,050 | $1,180 | $5,870 |
| 2015 | $704 | $7,050 | $1,180 | $5,870 |
| 2014 | $757 | $7,580 | $1,690 | $5,890 |
Map
- 6019 Jackson Ave
- 6128 Washington Ave
- 6133 Washington Ave
- 6148 Washington Ave
- 8235 Zoe Dr
- 6226 Garfield Ave
- 6237 Garfield Ave
- 6255 Hancock Ave
- 8143 Airport Rd
- 6330 Washington Ave
- 8115 Myrick St
- 8127 Airport Rd
- 8219 Davenport Dr
- 6135 Shillington Dr
- 6005 Shillington Dr
- 8140 Packard Ave
- 6314 Peurifoy Ave
- 6232 Witsell Ave
- 8408 Buckthorn Dr
- 106 Henquin Dr
- 6058 Jackson Ave
- 6052 Jackson Ave
- 6055 Washington Ave
- 6049 Washington Ave
- 6059 Washington Ave
- 6044 Jackson Ave
- 6102 Jackson Ave
- 6059 Jackson Ave
- 6051 Jackson Ave
- 6047 Jackson Ave
- 6045 Washington Ave
- 6106 Jackson Ave
- 6103 Jackson Ave
- 6045 Jackson Ave
- 6105 Washington Ave
- 6110 Jackson Ave
- 6034 Jackson Ave
- 6107 Jackson Ave
- 6039 Jackson Ave
- 6058 Evergreen Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.