RENTED MAR 7, 2026

6056 Zen Way Clermont, FL 34714

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $492,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,023 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2025

Last sale price $487,990 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,055 / mo

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Solid Wood Cabinet
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Brand-new 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a detached 2-car garage in the desirable Wellness Ridge community. This spacious home features tile flooring throughout the first floor, including a guest bedroom and full bathroom, while upstairs offers a luxurious master suite, two additional bedrooms, and a shared bathroom. Stay connected with 1 GB fiber internet included, and enjoy a perfectly maintained yard with lawn care included. The community offers resort-style amenities such as a sparkling pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, elegant clubhouse, tennis, basketball, and pickleball courts, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near Schofield and Avalon Roads, providing quick access to Winter Garden and Disney. Washer and dryer are provided, utilities are not included. This property is available for a 12-month lease only and is zoned for Sawgrass Bay Elementary, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marcelo Ortiz

BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC Brokerage Phone: 305-684-2222 License #3443934 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Co-Listed By

Aline Duda

V ENTERPRISES LLC Brokerage Phone: 305-684-2222 License #3437366

Last Renter's Agent

Marcelo Ortiz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 4,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,023 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,550
  • Property Available on 1/21/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/5/27
  • $85 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-23-26-002500011150

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Lauren Tuvsjoenn Association
  • Wellness Ridge Phase 3 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

4,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-01-21
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2550
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Expected Lease Date: 2027-03-05T00:00:00.000
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/VvVk20s

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 2023
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR50297
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-206-5262
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 187.94
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.26
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 305-684-2222
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 187.94

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 85

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 22-23-26-002500011150

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Castel Toblino Llc
Seller's Agent
Marcelo Ortiz
BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Marcelo Ortiz
BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
Sold Price
$2,550
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$481,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$479,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Millrose Properties Florida Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
List Price
$482,490
Sold Price
$487,990
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
1.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castel Toblino Llc $478,000 Lennar Title
Lennar Homes Llc $1,705,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Rent $2,550 0.0% --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Sold $487,990 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Off Market $487,990 -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $487,990 +1.7% $241 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $479,990 -1.0% $237 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $484,990 +0.5% $240 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $482,490 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6376439

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-23-26-0025-000-11150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.