6057 Hillview Dr Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $328,935 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6057 Hillview Dr, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $352,984, approximately $181 per square foot. 6057 Hillview Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Whitley Road Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Lirn Se Uy and Lim Susie U
Bought by
Ss Lim Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,178
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$86,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Taing In
Bought by
Lim Se Uy and Lim Susie U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Taing In
Bought by
Lim Se Uy and Lim Susie U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Cohn Robert F and Cohn Cindy R
Bought by
Taing In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Wood Bend Corp
Bought by
Cohn Robert F and Cohn Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,350
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ss Lim Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lim Se Uy | -- | None Available | |
| Lim Se Uy | -- | -- | |
| Taing In | -- | -- | |
| Cohn Robert F | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ss Lim Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taing In | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohn Robert F | $105,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $346,337 | $60,000 | $286,337 |
| 2024 | $7,404 | $346,337 | $60,000 | $286,337 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $350,342 | $60,000 | $290,342 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $319,894 | $35,000 | $284,894 |
| 2021 | $7,219 | $281,570 | $35,000 | $246,570 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $232,891 | $35,000 | $197,891 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $234,336 | $35,000 | $199,336 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $205,225 | $35,000 | $170,225 |
| 2017 | $5,494 | $198,707 | $35,000 | $163,707 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $169,055 | $24,000 | $145,055 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $137,000 | $13,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $3,798 | $137,000 | $13,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map