6058 Hackamore Trail Unit 35 Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,909 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6058 Hackamore Trail Unit 35, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $176,477, approximately $175 per square foot. 6058 Hackamore Trail Unit 35 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Boyd James C and Boyd Jill K
Bought by
Davenport Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,145
Outstanding Balance
$60,100
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Racebrook Homes Llc
Bought by
Boyd James C and Boyd Jill K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,400
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Lake Kevin and Lake David
Bought by
Racebrook Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Leonard Garnet W
Bought by
Lake Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Ellen | $78,500 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Boyd James C | $81,900 | None Available | |
| Racebrook Homes Llc | $32,100 | None Available | |
| Lake Mary L | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davenport Ellen | $76,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd James C | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $42,480 | $11,560 | $30,920 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $42,480 | $11,560 | $30,920 |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $42,480 | $11,560 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $32,850 | $8,960 | $23,890 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $32,850 | $8,960 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $32,850 | $8,960 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $27,600 | $8,960 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $27,600 | $8,960 | $18,640 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $27,600 | $8,960 | $18,640 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $25,720 | $8,960 | $16,760 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $25,720 | $8,960 | $16,760 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $25,720 | $8,960 | $16,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,620 | $8,960 | $22,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map