6058 Mooretown Rd Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $122,011 - $240,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6058 Mooretown Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $191,003, approximately $459 per square foot. 6058 Mooretown Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Evans E Jay
Bought by
Broxton George Wesley and Broxton Janie F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broxton George Wesley | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $68,100 | $46,300 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $504 | $68,100 | $46,300 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $303 | $39,300 | $36,000 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $307 | $39,300 | $36,000 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $612 | $77,000 | $50,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $612 | $77,000 | $50,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $878 | $77,000 | $50,000 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $878 | $77,000 | $50,000 | $27,000 |
| 2017 | $579 | $77,000 | $50,000 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $579 | $77,000 | $50,000 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,800 | $50,000 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,800 | $50,000 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map