6058 S Hill Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6058 S Hill Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $482,311, approximately $220 per square foot. 6058 S Hill Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Alan and Johnson Milton L
Bought by
Johnson Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,784
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$423,527
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel L | $62,768 | None Available | |
| Johnson Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Daniel L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,535 | $263,600 | $134,800 | $128,800 |
| 2024 | $7,090 | $263,600 | $134,800 | $128,800 |
| 2023 | $76 | $263,600 | $134,800 | $128,800 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $263,600 | $134,800 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $263,600 | $134,800 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $9,161 | $234,900 | $128,800 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $234,900 | $128,800 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $234,900 | $128,800 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map