60581 E Flank Strap Dr Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $334,597 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,857
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60581 E Flank Strap Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $361,899, approximately $194 per square foot. 60581 E Flank Strap Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Miller Rutheanne and Delano James F
Bought by
Miller Rutheanne and Delano James Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Miller Ruthanne and Delano James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,307
Outstanding Balance
$167,110
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Rutheanne | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ruthanne | $213,169 | Title Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ruthanne | $209,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $31,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $31,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $25,348 | $6,930 | $18,418 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $20,873 | $5,940 | $14,933 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $18,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $17,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $17,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $16,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $6,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map