606 1st St Bernice, LA 71222
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $107,443
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 1st St, Bernice, LA 71222 and is currently estimated at $86,361, approximately $47 per square foot. 606 1st St is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
J & D Rental Investments Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Nancy Oralia and Alvarez Marco Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Nancy Oralia | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $6,207 | $250 | $5,957 |
| 2024 | $34 | $6,207 | $250 | $5,957 |
| 2023 | $37 | $6,702 | $350 | $6,352 |
| 2022 | $488 | $6,702 | $350 | $6,352 |
| 2021 | $38 | $6,702 | $350 | $6,352 |
| 2020 | $38 | $6,702 | $350 | $6,352 |
| 2019 | $37 | $7,167 | $550 | $6,617 |
| 2018 | $37 | $7,167 | $550 | $6,617 |
| 2017 | $31 | $5,317 | $550 | $4,767 |
| 2016 | $8 | $5,317 | $550 | $4,767 |
| 2015 | $8 | $5,077 | $310 | $4,767 |
| 2014 | $8 | $5,080 | $310 | $4,770 |
| 2013 | $358 | $5,080 | $310 | $4,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map