606 23rd St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,124
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 23rd St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $592,412, approximately $115 per square foot. 606 23rd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Henry Thomas and Dysart Diane Marie
Bought by
Cliving Independently Llc and Dysart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Dysart Thomas H and Dysart Diane M
Bought by
Living Independently
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Dysart Thomas H
Bought by
Dysart Thomas H and Dysart Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cliving Independently Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Living Independently | -- | None Available | |
| Dysart Thomas H | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $483,610 | $115,333 | $368,277 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $489,000 | $115,333 | $373,667 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $425,000 | $99,552 | $325,448 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $495,000 | $94,402 | $400,598 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $393,000 | $53,650 | $339,350 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $335,000 | $42,091 | $292,909 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $374,377 | $42,644 | $331,733 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $202,183 | $37,111 | $165,072 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $213,000 | $43,790 | $169,210 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $102,027 | $12,100 | $89,927 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $75,576 | $12,100 | $63,476 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $85,509 | $11,000 | $74,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map