Estimated Value: $107,506 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 3rd St, Edna, TX 77957 and is currently estimated at $124,127, approximately $131 per square foot. 606 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Edna Elementary School, Edna Junior High School, and Edna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Bryant Hari An
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citifinancial Inc | $17,179 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $75,390 | $4,910 | $70,480 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $72,420 | $4,910 | $67,510 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $77,540 | $4,910 | $72,630 |
| 2022 | $725 | $36,060 | $4,910 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $666 | $30,370 | $4,910 | $25,460 |
| 2020 | $721 | $31,780 | $4,910 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $753 | $32,330 | $4,910 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $679 | $29,180 | $4,910 | $24,270 |
| 2017 | $696 | $30,100 | $4,910 | $25,190 |
| 2016 | $718 | $31,650 | $4,910 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,120 | $4,910 | $27,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,230 | $4,910 | $25,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map