606 5th Ave Verdigre, NE 68783
Estimated Value: $62,513 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 5th Ave, Verdigre, NE 68783 and is currently estimated at $94,171. 606 5th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Vech Roger J and Vech Carolyn
Bought by
Friedrich Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Barbara | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $5,675 | $5,175 | $500 |
| 2024 | $80 | $5,675 | $5,175 | $500 |
| 2023 | $101 | $5,675 | $5,175 | $500 |
| 2022 | $102 | $5,440 | $4,440 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $92 | $4,870 | $3,870 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $86 | $4,515 | $3,515 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $79 | $4,515 | $3,515 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $80 | $4,515 | $3,515 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $55 | $3,195 | $2,195 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $58 | $3,695 | $2,195 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $53 | $3,425 | $1,925 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $61 | $3,425 | $1,925 | $1,500 |
| 2013 | $68 | $3,425 | $1,925 | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map