606 5th St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $361,794
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 5th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $352,199, approximately $185 per square foot. 606 5th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Wells William E
Bought by
Espinoza Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Outstanding Balance
$77,338
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Choi Chun K and Choi Ronda K
Bought by
Wells William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Choi Chun K
Bought by
Choi Chun K and Choi Ronda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Anthony R | -- | First American Layton | |
| Wells William E | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Choi Chun K | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Anthony R | $121,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells William E | $102,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Chun K | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $316,778 | $111,293 | $205,485 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $174,898 | $61,211 | $113,687 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $165,000 | $55,402 | $109,598 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $183,150 | $44,379 | $138,771 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $226,000 | $50,713 | $175,287 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $201,000 | $40,616 | $160,384 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $177,001 | $30,413 | $146,588 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $156,000 | $25,468 | $130,532 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $125,000 | $25,468 | $99,532 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $66,055 | $12,820 | $53,235 |
| 2015 | $869 | $48,930 | $12,820 | $36,110 |
| 2014 | $885 | $48,930 | $11,198 | $37,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map