606 Appletree Dr Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $275,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Appletree Dr, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $267,219, approximately $243 per square foot. 606 Appletree Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Dewitt Angeline B
Bought by
Dewitt Donald M and Dewitt Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,778
Outstanding Balance
$890
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Dewitt Angeline B
Bought by
Dewitt Angeline B and Angeline De Witt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
Sold by
Dewitt Angeline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Donald M | $117,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dewitt Angeline B | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History